Data Protection & Privacy Policy

It is the policy of AVANTA GLOBAL PTE LTD to protect the personal data of our staff, clients and participants. We value everyone’s data privacy and will take all necessary steps to protect it.

Personal Data Protection Policy Statement

For the information we collect:

We are committed

To protect personal data collected.

We will ensure

All personal data collected through our online, e-mail, fax or over the phone, is solely for the use and facilitation of our services provided to you. These services apply to and are not limited to: Training services, Auditing services, Consultation services, Legal Updating services and Project Management (Outsourcing) services.

For these purposes, by submitting your personal data through registration of our services, whether online, email, fax or over the phone, you authorise us to retain and use your personal data and to transmit it to our own offices, authorised agents and/or government agencies.

We will protect

To safeguard your personal data, all electronic storage and transmission of personal data are secured with appropriate security technologies.

We will not sell, transfer, assign or rent your personal data to any third party without prior permission, unless required by law.

We will make every effort to comply with legal requirements such as, and not limited to Singapore’s Personal Data Protection Act, regulations and other applicable requirements.

To serve you better

Your personal information may be used by Avanta Global to send you information by way of e-newsletters or to contact you by telephone or mail or email.

We will communicate our Personal Data Protection Policy to all relevant stakeholders

If you require more information about our Personal Data Protection Policy, do not hesitate to contact us through email at enquiry@avanta.com.sg

 

 

×